facebook
Belties Breed Better Beef
Call Us (02) 6773 3243

2015 SYDNEY ROYAL SHOW RESULTS

 

2015 SYDNEY ROYAL SHOW RESULTS

BELTED GALLOWAY (Group C)

Note: Results for each class are displayed as follows: Award, Catalogue Number, Exhibitor, Exhibit


CLASS: 500 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Female, 9 & not over 14mths. 

1

270 

MR GREG STUART YASS NSW 2582 
BENVUIE GLAD

2

268 

MR JASON ASTBURY WYONG CREEK NSW 2259 
SASSAFRAS KATE EMILY

3

269 

MR JASON ASTBURY WYONG CREEK NSW 2259 
SASSAFRAS KAMONA


CLASS: 501 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Female, over 14 & not over 20mths. 

1

271 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
LOCHLYN JOELLE


CLASS: S502 – BELTED GALLOWAY – JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

270 

MR GREG STUART YASS NSW 2582 
BENVUIE GLAD


CLASS: S503 – BELTED GALLOWAY – RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

271 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
LOCHLYN JOELLE


CLASS: 504 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Female, over 20 & not over 30mths. 

1

274 

MR GREG STUART YASS NSW 2582 
BENVUIE ESME

2

273 

MR F J HUTT COWRA NSW 2794 
LOCHLYN JOAN OF ARC

3

272 

NORTHHOLM GRAMMAR SCHOOL GALSTON NSW 2159 
YARRA CREEK JAZZ


CLASS: 505 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Female, over 30mths. 

1

278 

MR F J HUTT COWRA NSW 2794 
ASHROSE DINAH

2

276 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
MARANANGA HOPE

3

275 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
LOCHLYN HEATHER


CLASS: S506 – BELTED GALLOWAY – SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

278 

MR F J HUTT COWRA NSW 2794 
ASHROSE DINAH


CLASS: S507 – BELTED GALLOWAY – RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

276 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
MARANANGA HOPE


CLASS: S508 – BELTED GALLOWAY – GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

278 

MR F J HUTT COWRA NSW 2794 
ASHROSE DINAH


CLASS: 513 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Bull, over 20 & not over 30mths. 

1

281 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
LOCHLYN JETSETTER

2

280 

MR JOHN & MRS KATE BLACKWOOD ORANGE NSW 2800 
ASHROSE JAGUAR


CLASS: 514 – BELTED GALLOWAY – Bull, over 30 & not over 36mths. 

1

282 

MR JASON ASTBURY WYONG CREEK NSW 2259 
SASSAFRAS HERMITAGE


CLASS: S515 – BELTED GALLOWAY – SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

282 

MR JASON ASTBURY WYONG CREEK NSW 2259 
SASSAFRAS HERMITAGE


CLASS: S516 – BELTED GALLOWAY – RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

281 

JASON VIALS & JOHN HUTT SPRING HILL NSW 2800 
LOCHLYN JETSETTER


CLASS: S517 – BELTED GALLOWAY – GRAND CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

282 

MR JASON ASTBURY WYONG CREEK NSW 2259 
SASSAFRAS HERMITAGE


CLASS: S520 – BELTED GALLOWAY – BEST EXHIBIT 

Winner

278 

MR F J HUTT COWRA NSW 2794 
ASHROSE DINAH

Leave a Reply

Google Map

Contact details are as follows:

Kate McDonald
Phone: 02 6773 3243
Fax: 02 6772 1943
Email: beltedgalloway@abri.une.edu.au
Address: ABRI, UNE, ARMIDALE NSW 2351